Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GLEMSFORD CLOSE, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP11 2UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£100,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+53.7%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+55.8%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+71.4%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 2UG
← Back to All Properties