Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 80, SANDOWN COURT, AVENHAM LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 3SE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£44,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£44,500
+11.3%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+400.0%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 3SE
← Back to All Properties