Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44A, WESTERN ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+26.5%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+35.3%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+162.9%
Sold on 20 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1DY
← Back to All Properties