2, ASHLEA CLOSE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 3SS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.5%
Price Change
+£98,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£223,000+78.5%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£98,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,950-7.4%
Sold on 1 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950+104.5%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000+3.1%
Sold on 9 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+3.2%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 14 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1