Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, AVENUE MANSIONS, ELMS AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+34.5%
Sold on 1 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,500
-5.2%
Sold on 3 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+9.6%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+30.3%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3DL
← Back to All Properties