Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GLENSHIELS AVENUE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 3LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£151,000
+37.3%
Sold on 21 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+68.7%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,200
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3LS
← Back to All Properties