Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, RIVENHALL END, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+17.5%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+37.2%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+49.4%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 11 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2PH
← Back to All Properties