36, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX26 6XP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,500
Last Sold Price
2 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£282,500+69.7%
Sold on 2 August 2017
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500+129.7%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+12.4%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1