Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BIRCHIN LANE, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW5 6JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+27.8%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+11.5%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+19.8%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+15.6%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 21 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW5 6JZ
← Back to All Properties