Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HENNIKER GATE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+29.4%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+10.4%
Sold on 15 April 2013
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+17.5%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Terraced
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,950
+114.0%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 29 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QH
← Back to All Properties