Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, LINTON STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
9 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,950
-2.8%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Terraced
-£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+60.2%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+57.7%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LY
← Back to All Properties