Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 45, GORDON ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£91,000
+51.7%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+37.9%
Sold on 22 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,500
+31.8%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+120.0%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2DW
← Back to All Properties