Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRIARS CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 8DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+53.2%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+88.0%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+66.8%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 8DQ
← Back to All Properties