18, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3LP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£42,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£42,000-8.7%
Sold on 9 May 2024
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000-5.2%
Sold on 16 May 2022
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500+142.5%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000+135.3%
Sold on 1 May 2020
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1