Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HAMMER LANE, HASLEMERE, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU27 3QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+83.3%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+61.7%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 22 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU27 3QS
← Back to All Properties