Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, HORSEMAN CLOSE, OXFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 0NR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£241,000
+58.6%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+91.2%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 6 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 0NR
← Back to All Properties