Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, FRANKLIN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+27.0%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+32.6%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+85.1%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2TB
← Back to All Properties