Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, ALPINE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£203,000
+18.7%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
-0.9%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+28.1%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£37,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,700
Sold on 10 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PY
← Back to All Properties