Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5LA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 13 May 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£250,000
+5.3%
Sold on 11 November 2020
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£237,500
+39.7%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+25.0%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+58.1%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+48.3%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+24.7%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5LA
← Back to All Properties