Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, OXFORD ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 2AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+44.1%
Sold on 29 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+0.9%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 2AD
← Back to All Properties