Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, BEVENDEAN AVENUE, BRIGHTON, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 8DQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,000
+24.7%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+210.0%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£126,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8DQ
← Back to All Properties