Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
206, PLUNGINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7UB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
-8.9%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
+40.6%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£64,000
-34.7%
Sold on 19 October 2015
Terraced
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+19.5%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+31.2%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+78.8%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7UB
← Back to All Properties