Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KNIGHTS PLACE, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 3LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£390,000
+14.7%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+39.3%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+66.0%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+27.8%
Sold on 8 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 7 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 3LE
← Back to All Properties