Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MALVERN AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 9NA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.6%
Price Change
+£233,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+131.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£233,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 26 March 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 9NA
← Back to All Properties