Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BURLINGTON GARDENS, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 2JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+17.6%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£323,000
+38.6%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
-3.9%
Sold on 9 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 30 July 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 2JL
← Back to All Properties