Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WILLOW COTTAGE, HOXNE ROAD, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+19.8%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+26.6%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+310.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 19 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5DF
← Back to All Properties