23A, SOUTHSEA AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 2AX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£212,000+41.3%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+17.2%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000+9.4%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+178.6%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+16.7%
Sold on 18 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1