FLAT 36, BATH COURT, KINGS ESPLANADE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2WP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£395,000+2.6%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000+161.9%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£238,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000+13.1%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 22 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1