Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE DALE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 3QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+70.3%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£101,000
+16.4%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,750
+56.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,500
+23.3%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+12.5%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 3QL
← Back to All Properties