Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, THORNBERA ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+3.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+59.0%
Sold on 3 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3NN
← Back to All Properties