Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DIAMOND COTTAGE, JACKIES LANE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+8.7%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£552,000
+190.5%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Detached
+£362,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 11 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4QX
← Back to All Properties