Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GREENWAY ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 6HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£101,500
+42.0%
Sold on 29 June 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,500
+2.1%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-4.1%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+46.0%
Sold on 9 November 2004
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 6HE
← Back to All Properties