Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PRESTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£42,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
+63.8%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,950
+20.0%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+24.9%
Sold on 27 April 2000
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 6 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1TG
← Back to All Properties