Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NEAL STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+29.6%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+3.8%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+36.0%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 1 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0AX
← Back to All Properties