Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MERLIN CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 2WF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,500
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£286,500
+38.1%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+120.7%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 2WF
← Back to All Properties