Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 158, ABINGDON ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+27.9%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+93.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+21.5%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 4RA
← Back to All Properties