40, SNELLS MEAD, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG9 9JG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£250,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£500,000+100.0%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£250,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995+61.3%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+96.2%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1