Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CEMMAES MEADOW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+74.8%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+14.0%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+6.7%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+127.1%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1HX
← Back to All Properties