Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7C, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.4%
Price Change
+£194,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£416,000
+87.4%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£194,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,000
+0.9%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+83.3%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+34.8%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+30.9%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+58.1%
Sold on 2 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 9 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DX
← Back to All Properties