Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CURLEW WALK, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2WD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+49.5%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+21.9%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Detached
+£17,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,600
Sold on 23 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2WD
← Back to All Properties