Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, BEDFORD ROAD, BOOTLE, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L20 2DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+19.6%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+202.9%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L20 2DT
← Back to All Properties