Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BRADFORD STREET, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+1.0%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+20.3%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,500
+71.1%
Sold on 13 July 2004
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+104.0%
Sold on 11 July 2001
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1JA
← Back to All Properties