7, BAIRSTOW CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD6 4TB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+32.4%
Sold on 15 July 2010
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+21.5%
Sold on 7 July 2003
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 1 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1