72, WEIR ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE8 0LP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.1%
Price Change
+£268,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£495,000+118.1%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Detached
+£268,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000+63.9%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Detached
+£88,525 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,475
Sold on 25 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1