7, BOAR GREEN CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M40 3AW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£159,950
Last Sold Price
20 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£38,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£159,950+32.2%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Detached
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000+101.7%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Detached
+£61,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995+14.4%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Detached
+£7,545 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,450-19.3%
Sold on 9 August 1996
Detached
-£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1