Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+20.8%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
-7.7%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 16 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+18.7%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+26.4%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+126.8%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 8 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties