Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PRIORY COURT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+66.7%
Sold on 21 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+98.7%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+20.8%
Sold on 2 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3SF
← Back to All Properties