Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, HARWOOD STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 1PD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+7.4%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£74,500
+18.3%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000
+91.2%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,950
+1.5%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,450
+8.2%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
+£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1PD
← Back to All Properties