Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, FOLKES ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK43 9BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+23.0%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 February 2019
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+23.2%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 28 March 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 9BY
← Back to All Properties