Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SUNNYSIDE AVENUE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 9LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£283,000
+36.4%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+14.0%
Sold on 20 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 25 September 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9LW
← Back to All Properties